Yasmani Grandal
Free Agent
Yasmani Grandal
Nickname:
Yazmanian Devil
Birthdate:
Nov. 8, 1988 (36 y, 10 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Havana, LA, CUB
Nationality:
Cuban
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/225
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
12 years, 138 days