Saturday, December 6th , 2031
|
SP Danny Rodriguez received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
LF Jose Monroy received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
SP Kevin Terry becomes a free-agent.
|
RF Leon Aguilar becomes a free-agent.
|
3B Grant Pincock becomes a free-agent.
|
RP Scott Griffin received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
SP Willie Laureano received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
2B Fabiano Salguero received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
1B Lyle Hill received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
SP Steven Creamer received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
C Jason Amore received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RP Rick Biltz received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
3B Sergio Guerrero received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RF Jimmy Satterwhite received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RP Mike Herrick received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
CF Steve Barnhill received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
CF Israel Barragan received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RP Mike Vine received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RP Lorenzo Alvarez received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
RP Jason Paris becomes a free-agent.
|
SP Juan Alvarez becomes a free-agent.
|
SP Zack Hardin becomes a free-agent.
|
CF Isaiah Parker received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
LF Marcos Lindblom received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
SS Tyler Pierre received a 1-year contract through automatic renewal worth a total of $500,000.
|
SP Aaron Crofut becomes a free-agent.
|
SP Tim Carrico becomes a free-agent.
|
Signed free agent SP Victor Delgado to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP David Vargas to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Luis Ochoa to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jose Segura to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Ludo Chiaudani to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jose Perez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Enrique Soto to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jesus Sanabria to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jesus Moran to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Victor Vasquez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Rafael Zamora to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Victor Salinas to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Reynaldo Barcia to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Cesar Rozon to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Luis Ituarte to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jordan Dias to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jordan Molina to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Juan Hernandez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Francisco Navarrete to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP David Gomez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Blake Markovitz to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Fernando Guzman to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Omar Gutierrez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Cesar Uribe to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Ross Santos to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Danny Laurent to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jose Rodriguez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP David Camero to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B David Lara to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Juan Melendez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Danny Wright to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Ryan Ledger to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Cory Haskins to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Alberto Vasquez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Mike Liranzo to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Guillermo Medina to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Rafael Umpierre to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Oscar Luevano to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SS Rick Lee to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Juan Ruvalcaba to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RF Jesus Arteaga to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Timoteo Arreola to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RF Wilson Chavez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Lorenzo Perez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Robinzon Guevara to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Jeff Milton to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF B.J. Casarez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Keith Kyvik to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Cameron Dixon to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Brian Braun to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Leonard Ayala to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Tom Luper to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Jeff Young to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Rob Slaton to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Luis Zamora to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B T.J. Knox to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Caleb Saxby to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent CF Edward Wahlberg to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Odion Thornley to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RF Bryson Powers to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Jonah Vasquez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Jimmy Torgerson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Samuel Shoopman to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Ibrahim Townsend to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Hal Hoskin to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Jonah Dike to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RF Alexander Woodard to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Kurt Baun to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Connor Melton to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Angelo Gary to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent CF Sheldon Williams to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SS Brandon Gao to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Niko Davis to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Beckett Bolling to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Sherwood Yamamoto to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SS Brien Usher to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Samson Bair to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B D.J. Rideout to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Sid Marsh to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Kaysen Williams to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Josh Savarese to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Demon Swartz to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Ryan Turner to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Jason Spence to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Elias Huesman to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Robert Ross to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RF Phillip Woods to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Derren Gabriel to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Beckett Darlington to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Curt Lebereton to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Jonah Watson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Sean Solis to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Ryker Uldrick to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Cristo Echeverri to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Luther Corbusier to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP John Morgan to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Jeremiah Buntain to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Randy Chatman to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Joseph Duffie to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent CF Bentley Moon to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Caleb Donner to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Sean Walker to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Peter Morales to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Dan Zaidel to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Jayden Patterson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Rexford Caffey to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Jacques Jones to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Kyle Keller to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Teofilo Mesa to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Tracy Davis to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Matt Garber to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Morley Mason to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Paul Beltz to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Joel Beltran to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Zachary Fowler to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Luís Pedrasa to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Doug Nash to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Hezron Mints to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Wayne Dahl to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B U.J. Gober to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent CF Bono Moreira to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Jeraldo Boino to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Ordoño Guerrero to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Marcelito Amezquita to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Erick Larson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Geremi King to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Gabe Powell to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Mungo Shook to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Pollock Carter to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Caleb Cundiff to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF John Wheeler to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RF Elijah Humiston to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Liam Hirsch to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Roddy Osorio to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SS Elijah Burt to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Max Harrington to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SS Kelly Charlton to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Rai Casas to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SS Julianillo Cameros to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Júlio Acevedo to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Santino Sias to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Karl McDermott to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Charlie Deardorf to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Tyler Randol to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SS Todd Brideau to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Wyatt Kelley to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Armani Hunt to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Starley Quintanilla to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Liam Rupp to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Romolo Conde to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Rayan Esparza to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Thijmen Smeets to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C David Granger to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Glen Reynoso to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Hudson Rex to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent CF Jaxon Johnson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RF Nicholas Thiel to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Tommy Danford to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Kipp Hawkins to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RF Gabriel Karel to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Aydan Medeiros to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Franco Sanchez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Tony Corrales to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Geraldo Vargas to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Ignacio Berroa to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Frailin Toscano to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Ted Harding to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Jody Dean to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 3B Maxence Plouffe to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Derek Bruce to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Joaquin Jiménez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Mike Burgos to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Quinten Jansen to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Hernán Silva to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF José Ortiz to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Lloyd Araiza to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Kayson Young to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Sloan Pasillas to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Collin Chaplin to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SS Nate Nichols to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent CF John Limsampan to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RF Simon Wilkinson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Ali Ferrara to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B J.R. Perry to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Almando Tapia to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Burney Iglesias to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Alex Baker to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Josh Cooper to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Benjamin Winter to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent CF Elias Masri to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Yoandry Bolanos to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Toshiaki Kan to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Vanderlei Licon to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent CF Jesús Dones to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Yélder Sánchez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Victor Reyes to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Duane Thompson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent RF Alfred Lee to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Jacob Blocker to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 2B Rusty Williams to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Edwin Lindquist to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Will Bowles to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Greger Gannon to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C P.J. Sampson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Doug Girard to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Bret Ryu to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Erick Sharpe to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Mike Brookes to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Gabe Wingate to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent SP Scott Basquez to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent CF Michael Large to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent 1B Daniel O'Malley to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent C Garfield Benson to a minor league contract.
|
Signed free agent LF Sherwin Coria to a minor league contract.
|
Promoted SP Lorenzo Perez from Rookie League Mesa to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted RP Jack Ugwu from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Ty Parra from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Optioned RF Jimmy Satterwhite to Triple A Ottawa.
|
Optioned RP Mike Herrick to Triple A Ottawa.
|
3B Sergio Guerrero was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
|
Purchased the contract of RF Jimmy Satterwhite from Triple A Ottawa.
|
Assigned SP Reynaldo Barcia to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Paul Beltz to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Mike Brookes to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP David Camero to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Rai Casas to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Randy Chatman to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Tony Corrales to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Joseph Duffie to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Matt Garber to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP David Gomez to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Robinzon Guevara to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Omar Gutierrez to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Fernando Guzman to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Ted Harding to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Juan Hernandez to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Liam Hirsch to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Kyle Keller to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Erick Larson to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Danny Laurent to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Ryan Ledger to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Oscar Luevano to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Blake Markovitz to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Aydan Medeiros to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Jordan Molina to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP John Morgan to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Francisco Navarrete to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Roddy Osorio to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Jose Rodriguez to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Cesar Rozon to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Erick Sharpe to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Demon Swartz to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Cesar Uribe to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Jonah Vasquez to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Victor Vasquez to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SP Danny Wright to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RP Cedro Acosta to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RP Phil Benton to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RP Tim Cooper to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RP Cory Hock to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RP Grima Nesu to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RP Trent Pitz to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Alex Baker to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Joel Beltran to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Yoandry Bolanos to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Beckett Bolling to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Jonah Dike to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Angelo Gary to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Doug Girard to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C David Granger to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Joaquin Jiménez to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Sid Marsh to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Morley Mason to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Karl McDermott to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Connor Melton to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Teofilo Mesa to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Hezron Mints to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Doug Nash to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Jayden Patterson to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Gabe Powell to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Victor Reyes to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Juan Ruvalcaba to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C P.J. Sampson to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Caleb Saxby to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Jason Spence to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Geraldo Vargas to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Alberto Vasquez to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Sean Walker to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Sherwood Yamamoto to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Kayson Young to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned C Rafael Zamora to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Kurt Baun to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Will Bowles to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Josh Cooper to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Wayne Dahl to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Jody Dean to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Charlie Deardorf to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Ali Ferrara to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Zachary Fowler to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Greger Gannon to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B U.J. Gober to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Kipp Hawkins to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Steve Holman to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Elias Huesman to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B T.J. Knox to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B David Lara to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Sloan Pasillas to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Bret Ryu to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Almando Tapia to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Júlio Acevedo to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Timoteo Arreola to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Ignacio Berroa to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Jacob Blocker to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Derek Bruce to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Mike Burgos to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Rexford Caffey to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Pollock Carter to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Tommy Danford to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Niko Davis to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Caleb Donner to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Hal Hoskin to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Toshiaki Kan to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Guillermo Medina to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Juan Melendez to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B J.R. Perry to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Hudson Rex to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B D.J. Rideout to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Robert Ross to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Liam Rupp to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Victor Salinas to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Duane Thompson to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Rafael Umpierre to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Rusty Williams to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Benjamin Winter to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Marcelito Amezquita to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Caleb Cundiff to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Ordoño Guerrero to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Armani Hunt to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Mike Liranzo to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Maxence Plouffe to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Tyler Randol to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Todd Brideau to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Elijah Burt to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Julianillo Cameros to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Kelly Charlton to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Brandon Gao to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Rick Lee to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Nate Nichols to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Brien Usher to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Jeremiah Buntain to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Luther Corbusier to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Rayan Esparza to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Max Harrington to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Cory Haskins to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Burney Iglesias to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Wyatt Kelley to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Vanderlei Licon to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Edwin Lindquist to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Luís Pedrasa to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Ross Santos to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Josh Savarese to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Samuel Shoopman to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Santino Sias to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Odion Thornley to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Frailin Toscano to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Ibrahim Townsend to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Ryan Turner to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF John Wheeler to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF John Limsampan to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF Elias Masri to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF Bentley Moon to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF Bono Moreira to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF Edward Wahlberg to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF Sheldon Williams to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Jesus Arteaga to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Elijah Humiston to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Gabriel Karel to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Bryson Powers to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Nicholas Thiel to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Simon Wilkinson to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Alexander Woodard to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Rexford Caffey to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Caleb Donner to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Greger Gannon to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Hal Hoskin to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Rick Lee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Alexander Woodard to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Owen Barry to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Jacob Blocker to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Jeremiah Buntain to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Franklin Franco to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Doug Girard to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Elias Huesman to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Christopher London to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Sid Marsh to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Morley Mason to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Connor Melton to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Bentley Moon to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Jayden Patterson to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Bryson Powers to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Danny Rosas to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Robert Ross to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Juan Ruvalcaba to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Ross Santos to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Caleb Saxby to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Ibrahim Townsend to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Ryan Turner to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Timoteo Arreola to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Alex Baker to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Kurt Baun to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Joel Beltran to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Beckett Bolling to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Luther Corbusier to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Tommy Danford to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Niko Davis to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Aaron DiBuono to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Brandon Gao to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Angelo Gary to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C David Granger to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Ordoño Guerrero to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Cory Haskins to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Armani Hunt to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Karl McDermott to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Guillermo Medina to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Teofilo Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Bono Moreira to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Victor Reyes to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B D.J. Rideout to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Bret Ryu to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C P.J. Sampson to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Josh Savarese to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Jason Spence to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Rafael Umpierre to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Brien Usher to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Edward Wahlberg to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Sean Walker to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Sheldon Williams to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Marcelito Amezquita to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Jesus Arteaga to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Paul Beltz to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Ignacio Berroa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Yoandry Bolanos to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Will Bowles to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Mike Brookes to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Derek Bruce to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Mike Burgos to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Pollock Carter to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Josh Cooper to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Caleb Cundiff to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Jody Dean to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Joseph Duffie to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Rayan Esparza to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Ali Ferrara to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Matt Garber to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Dante Goss to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Robinzon Guevara to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Kipp Hawkins to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Elijah Humiston to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Burney Iglesias to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Joaquin Jiménez to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Toshiaki Kan to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Gabriel Karel to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Kyle Keller to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Wyatt Kelley to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B T.J. Knox to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Erick Larson to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Ryan Ledger to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Vanderlei Licon to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF John Limsampan to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Edwin Lindquist to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Elias Masri to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Henry McGraw to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Hezron Mints to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Martin Morris to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Doug Nash to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Nate Nichols to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Mitch Pacheco to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Sloan Pasillas to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B J.R. Perry to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Kyle Pletz to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Gabe Powell to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Tyler Randol to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Hudson Rex to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Liam Rupp to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Samuel Shoopman to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Nicholas Thiel to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Duane Thompson to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Odion Thornley to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Geraldo Vargas to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Jonah Vasquez to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF John Wheeler to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Simon Wilkinson to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Ethan Williams to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Rusty Williams to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Danny Wright to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Sherwood Yamamoto to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Kayson Young to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Optioned RF Fabiano Salguero to Triple A Ottawa.
|
CF Steve Barnhill was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
|
Placed SP Alfredo Gonzales on the active roster.
|
Activated SP Alfredo Gonzales from the 60-day injured list.
|
Optioned RF Jimmy Satterwhite to Triple A Ottawa.
a href="../teams/team_814.html">Calgary.
Assigned 1B Will Bowles to Rookie Advanced
|
Optioned RP Mike Herrick to Triple A Ottawa.
Calgary.
Assigned SP Mike Brookes to Rookie
|
3B Sergio Guerrero was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Advanced Calgary.
Assigned 2B Derek Bru
|
Purchased the contract of RF Jimmy Satterwhite from Triple A Ottawa.
ce to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned 2B Mike Burgos to Rookie
|
Assigned SP Reynaldo Barcia to Double A Tallahassee.
Advanced Calgary.
Assigned 2B Pollock Carter to Rooki
|
Assigned SP Paul Beltz to Double A Tallahassee.
e Advanced Calgary.
Assigned 1B Josh Cooper to R
|
Assigned SP Mike Brookes to Double A Tallahassee.
ookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned 3B Caleb Cundiff
|
Assigned SP David Camero to Double A Tallahassee.
to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned 1B Jody Dean
|
Assigned SP Rai Casas to Double A Tallahassee.
to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned SP Joseph Duff
|
Assigned SP Randy Chatman to Double A Tallahassee.
ie to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned LF Rayan Es
|
Assigned SP Tony Corrales to Double A Tallahassee.
parza to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned 1B Ali F
|
Assigned SP Joseph Duffie to Double A Tallahassee.
errara to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned SP Matt
|
Assigned SP Matt Garber to Double A Tallahassee.
Garber to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned RP D
|
Assigned SP David Gomez to Double A Tallahassee.
ante Goss to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned SP
|
Assigned SP Robinzon Guevara to Double A Tallahassee.
>Robinzon Guevara to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned 1B
Assigned SP Omar Gutierrez to Double A Tallahassee.
ml">Kipp Hawkins to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned RF
Assigned SP Fernando Guzman to Double A Tallahassee.
tml">Elijah Humiston to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned LF
Assigned SP Ted Harding to Double A Tallahassee.
0.html">Burney Iglesias to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned C
Assigned SP Juan Hernandez to Double A Tallahassee.
r_81304.html">Joaquin Jiménez to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned 2B
Assigned SP Liam Hirsch to Double A Tallahassee.
layer_81503.html">Toshiaki Kan to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned RF
Assigned SP Kyle Keller to Double A Tallahassee.
rs/player_81150.html">Gabriel Karel to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned SP
Assigned SP Erick Larson to Double A Tallahassee.
players/player_79978.html">Kyle Keller to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned LF
Assigned SP Danny Laurent to Double A Tallahassee.
./players/player_81085.html">Wyatt Kelley to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned 1B
|
Assigned SP Ryan Ledger to Double A Tallahassee.
"../players/player_78472.html">T.J. Knox to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned SP
|
Assigned SP Oscar Luevano to Double A Tallahassee.
="../players/player_80943.html">Erick Larson to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned SP
|
Assigned SP Blake Markovitz to Double A Tallahassee.
ef="../players/player_73555.html">Ryan Ledger to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned LF
|
Assigned SP Aydan Medeiros to Double A Tallahassee.
f="../players/player_81504.html">Vanderlei Licon to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned CF
|
Assigned SP Jordan Molina to Double A Tallahassee.
href="../players/player_81339.html">John Limsampan to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned L
|
Assigned SP John Morgan to Double A Tallahassee.
F Edwin Lindquist to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Ass
|
Assigned SP Francisco Navarrete to Double A Tallahassee.
igned CF Elias Masri to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned
|
Assigned SP Roddy Osorio to Double A Tallahassee.
RP Henry McGraw to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assig
|
Assigned SP Jose Rodriguez to Double A Tallahassee.
ned C Hezron Mints to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assig
|
Assigned SP Cesar Rozon to Double A Tallahassee.
ned RP Martin Morris to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Erick Sharpe to Double A Tallahassee.
Assigned C Doug Nash to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
A
|
Assigned SP Demon Swartz to Double A Tallahassee.
ssigned SS Nate Nichols to Rookie Advanced Calgary
|
Assigned SP Cesar Uribe to Double A Tallahassee.
.
Assigned RP Mitch Pacheco to Rookie Advanced Calgar
|
Assigned SP Jonah Vasquez to Double A Tallahassee.
y.
Assigned 1B Sloan Pasillas to Rookie Advanced Ca
|
Assigned SP Victor Vasquez to Double A Tallahassee.
lgary.
Assigned 2B J.R. Perry to Rookie Advanced Cal
|
Assigned SP Danny Wright to Double A Tallahassee.
gary.
Assigned RP Kyle Pletz to Rookie Advanced Ca
|
Assigned RP Cedro Acosta to Double A Tallahassee.
lgary.
Assigned C Gabe Powell to Rookie Advanced C
|
Assigned RP Phil Benton to Double A Tallahassee.
algary.
Assigned 3B Tyler Randol to Rookie Advanced
Assigned RP Tim Cooper to Double A Tallahassee.
l">Calgary.
Assigned 2B Hudson Rex to Rookie Advanced
Assigned RP Cory Hock to Double A Tallahassee.
html">Calgary.
Assigned 2B Liam Rupp to Rookie Advanced
Assigned RP Grima Nesu to Double A Tallahassee.
14.html">Calgary.
Assigned LF Samuel Shoopman to Rookie Advanced
Assigned RP Trent Pitz to Double A Tallahassee.
s/team_814.html">Calgary.
Assigned RF Nicholas Thiel to Rookie Advanced
Assigned C Alex Baker to Double A Tallahassee.
../teams/team_814.html">Calgary.
Assigned 2B Duane Thompson to Rookie Advanced <
|
Assigned C Joel Beltran to Double A Tallahassee.
a href="../teams/team_814.html">Calgary.
Assigned LF Odion Thornley to Rookie Adva
|
Assigned C Yoandry Bolanos to Double A Tallahassee.
nced Calgary.
Assigned C Geraldo Vargas to Rookie Ad
|
Assigned C Beckett Bolling to Double A Tallahassee.
vanced Calgary.
Assigned SP Jonah Vasquez to Rookie
|
Assigned C Jonah Dike to Double A Tallahassee.
Advanced Calgary.
Assigned LF John Wheeler to R
|
Assigned C Angelo Gary to Double A Tallahassee.
ookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned RF Simon Wilkinson<
|
Assigned C Doug Girard to Double A Tallahassee.
/a> to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned RP Ethan Wi
|
Assigned C David Granger to Double A Tallahassee.
lliams to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned 2B Rus
|
Assigned C Joaquin Jiménez to Double A Tallahassee.
ty Williams to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned SP
|
Assigned C Sid Marsh to Double A Tallahassee.
Danny Wright to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned C
Assigned C Morley Mason to Double A Tallahassee.
html">Sherwood Yamamoto to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Assigned C
Assigned C Karl McDermott to Double A Tallahassee.
r_81333.html">Kayson Young to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
Sent RP
Assigned C Connor Melton to Double A Tallahassee.
79120.html">Jason Ingalls from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League
Assigned C Teofilo Mesa to Double A Tallahassee.
/team_817.html">Mesa.
Sent RP Mark DeHart from Rookie Advanced
Assigned C Hezron Mints to Double A Tallahassee.
eam_814.html">Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
Sent SP
Assigned C Doug Nash to Double A Tallahassee.
ml">Luis Zamora from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League
Assigned C Jayden Patterson to Double A Tallahassee.
817.html">Mesa.
Sent SP Sean Solis from Rookie Advanced
Assigned C Gabe Powell to Double A Tallahassee.
l">Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
Sent RP Brady
|
Assigned C Victor Reyes to Double A Tallahassee.
Reece from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mes
|
Assigned C Juan Ruvalcaba to Double A Tallahassee.
a.
Sent CL Vince Hashagen from Rookie Advanced Calg
|
Assigned C P.J. Sampson to Double A Tallahassee.
ary to Rookie League Mesa.
Sent RP Eric Canrobert
|
Assigned C Caleb Saxby to Double A Tallahassee.
from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa
|
Assigned C Jason Spence to Double A Tallahassee.
>.
Sent RP Jimmy Alder from Rookie Advanced Calgary
|
Assigned C Geraldo Vargas to Double A Tallahassee.
a> to Rookie League Mesa.
Sent SP Ethan Ikeda from
|
Assigned C Alberto Vasquez to Double A Tallahassee.
Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
Sent C
|
Assigned C Sean Walker to Double A Tallahassee.
ref="../players/player_76217.html">John Holloman from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie
|
Assigned C Sherwood Yamamoto to Double A Tallahassee.
League Mesa.
Sent SP Cristo Gonzáles from Rookie Adva
|
Assigned C Kayson Young to Double A Tallahassee.
nced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
Sent CF
Assigned C Rafael Zamora to Double A Tallahassee.
/players/player_77930.html">Roberto Cruz from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League
|
Assigned 1B Kurt Baun to Double A Tallahassee.
href="../teams/team_817.html">Mesa.
Sent RP Dean Consiglio from Rookie Advanced
|
Assigned 1B Will Bowles to Double A Tallahassee.
Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
Sent RP
Assigned 1B Josh Cooper to Double A Tallahassee.
yers/player_69322.html">Ting-Yang Chiang from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League <
|
Assigned 1B Wayne Dahl to Double A Tallahassee.
a href="../teams/team_817.html">Mesa.
Sent RP A.J. Benitez from Rookie Advanced <
|
Assigned 1B Jody Dean to Double A Tallahassee.
a href="../teams/team_814.html">Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
Sent RP
Assigned 1B Charlie Deardorf to Double A Tallahassee.
yers/player_77458.html">Luke Allen from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League
Assigned 1B Ali Ferrara to Double A Tallahassee.
teams/team_817.html">Mesa.
Optioned RF Fabiano Salguero to Triple A
Assigned 1B Zachary Fowler to Double A Tallahassee.
ams/team_803.html">Ottawa.
CF Steve Barnhill was designated for assignment and placed
|
Assigned 1B Greger Gannon to Double A Tallahassee.
on waivers.
Placed SP Alfredo Gonzales on the 40-man roster.
Placed SP
Assigned 1B U.J. Gober to Double A Tallahassee.
ers/player_65666.html">Alfredo Gonzales on the active roster.
Activated SP Alfredo Go
|
Assigned 1B Kipp Hawkins to Double A Tallahassee.
nzales from the 60-day injured list.
|
Assigned 1B Steve Holman to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Elias Huesman to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B T.J. Knox to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B David Lara to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Sloan Pasillas to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Bret Ryu to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 1B Almando Tapia to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Júlio Acevedo to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Timoteo Arreola to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Ignacio Berroa to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Jacob Blocker to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Derek Bruce to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Mike Burgos to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Rexford Caffey to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Pollock Carter to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Tommy Danford to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Niko Davis to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Caleb Donner to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Hal Hoskin to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Toshiaki Kan to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Guillermo Medina to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Juan Melendez to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B J.R. Perry to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Hudson Rex to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B D.J. Rideout to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Robert Ross to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Liam Rupp to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Victor Salinas to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Duane Thompson to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Rafael Umpierre to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Rusty Williams to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 2B Benjamin Winter to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Marcelito Amezquita to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Caleb Cundiff to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Ordoño Guerrero to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Armani Hunt to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Mike Liranzo to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Maxence Plouffe to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned 3B Tyler Randol to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Todd Brideau to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Elijah Burt to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Julianillo Cameros to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Kelly Charlton to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Brandon Gao to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Rick Lee to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Nate Nichols to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned SS Brien Usher to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Jeremiah Buntain to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Luther Corbusier to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Rayan Esparza to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Max Harrington to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Cory Haskins to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Burney Iglesias to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Wyatt Kelley to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Vanderlei Licon to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Edwin Lindquist to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Luís Pedrasa to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Ross Santos to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Josh Savarese to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Samuel Shoopman to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Santino Sias to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Odion Thornley to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Frailin Toscano to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Ibrahim Townsend to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF Ryan Turner to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned LF John Wheeler to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF John Limsampan to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF Elias Masri to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF Bentley Moon to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF Bono Moreira to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF Edward Wahlberg to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned CF Sheldon Williams to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Jesus Arteaga to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Elijah Humiston to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Gabriel Karel to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Bryson Powers to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Nicholas Thiel to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Simon Wilkinson to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Assigned RF Alexander Woodard to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Demoted SP Aydan Medeiros from Double A Tallahassee to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Demoted 2B Victor Salinas from Double A Tallahassee to Class A Savannah.
|
Demoted SP David Camero from Double A Tallahassee to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted SP Roddy Osorio from Double A Tallahassee to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted SP Erick Sharpe from Double A Tallahassee to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted C Alberto Vasquez from Double A Tallahassee to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted C Rafael Zamora from Double A Tallahassee to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted 2B Júlio Acevedo from Double A Tallahassee to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted 3B Omari Ferrante from Class A Savannah to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted SS Elijah Burt from Double A Tallahassee to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted 1B Zachary Fowler from Double A Tallahassee to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted 1B U.J. Gober from Double A Tallahassee to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted 2B Benjamin Winter from Double A Tallahassee to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted LF Max Harrington from Double A Tallahassee to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted SP David Gomez from Double A Tallahassee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted RP Joe Miller from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted SP John Morgan from Double A Tallahassee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted CL Jorge Casanova from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted RP Isiah Zamora from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted SP Randy Chatman from Double A Tallahassee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted SP Rai Casas from Double A Tallahassee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted SP Demon Swartz from Double A Tallahassee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted SP Ted Harding from Double A Tallahassee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted SP Reynaldo Barcia from Double A Tallahassee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted C David Edwards from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted C Ryan Fales from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted C Jonah Dike from Double A Tallahassee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted CF Renato Murteira from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted 1B Wayne Dahl from Double A Tallahassee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted 3B Ricardo Arellano from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted 1B Steve Holman from Double A Tallahassee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent CL Jack Ugwu from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent RP Mickey Smith from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent SP Guadalupe Carranza from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent RP Paul Byler from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent C Tom Stys from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent CF Nickolas Thomson from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent CF Josh Moore from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Designated LF Rayan Esparza for assignment.
|
Designated C Owen Barry for assignment.
|
Designated C Yoandry Bolanos for assignment.
|
Designated C Teofilo Mesa for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Christopher London for assignment.
|
Designated RP Ethan Williams for assignment.
|
Designated RF Elijah Humiston for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Caleb Cundiff for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Sloan Pasillas for assignment.
|
Designated RP Dante Goss for assignment.
|
Designated RP Mitch Pacheco for assignment.
|
Designated SP Kyle Keller for assignment.
|
Designated CF John Limsampan for assignment.
|
Designated SP Erick Larson for assignment.
|
Designated LF John Wheeler for assignment.
|
Designated LF Wyatt Kelley for assignment.
|
Designated LF Vanderlei Licon for assignment.
|
Designated RP Martin Morris for assignment.
|
Designated RF Gabriel Karel for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Rexford Caffey for assignment.
|
Designated C Morley Mason for assignment.
|
Designated C Danny Rosas for assignment.
|
Designated RP Henry McGraw for assignment.
|
Designated RF Simon Wilkinson for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Liam Rupp for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Tommy Danford for assignment.
|
Designated SP Paul Beltz for assignment.
|
Designated C Victor Reyes for assignment.
|
Designated RF Nicholas Thiel for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Rusty Williams for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Pollock Carter for assignment.
|
Designated RP Kyle Pletz for assignment.
|
Designated C Gabe Powell for assignment.
|
Designated SS Aaron DiBuono for assignment.
|
Designated LF Ross Santos for assignment.
|
Designated C Jayden Patterson for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Franklin Franco for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Bret Ryu for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Duane Thompson for assignment.
|
Designated SP Matt Garber for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Mike Burgos for assignment.
|
Designated RF Alexander Woodard for assignment.
|
Designated C Juan Ruvalcaba for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Marcelito Amezquita for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Jacob Blocker for assignment.
|
Designated C Karl McDermott for assignment.
|
Designated C P.J. Sampson for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Ali Ferrara for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Hudson Rex for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Timoteo Arreola for assignment.
|
Designated LF Edwin Lindquist for assignment.
|
Designated LF Samuel Shoopman for assignment.
|
Designated C David Granger for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Kipp Hawkins for assignment.
|
Designated SS Nate Nichols for assignment.
|
Designated CF Elias Masri for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Ordoño Guerrero for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Will Bowles for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Toshiaki Kan for assignment.
|
Designated C Joaquin Jiménez for assignment.
|
Designated C Kayson Young for assignment.
|
Designated LF Josh Savarese for assignment.
|
Designated C Connor Melton for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Derek Bruce for assignment.
|
Designated C Sherwood Yamamoto for assignment.
|
Designated LF Luther Corbusier for assignment.
|
Designated RF Jesus Arteaga for assignment.
|
Designated RF Bryson Powers for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Jody Dean for assignment.
|
Designated SP Jonah Vasquez for assignment.
|
Designated SP Danny Wright for assignment.
|
Designated 2B J.R. Perry for assignment.
|
Designated C Alex Baker for assignment.
|
Designated SS Brandon Gao for assignment.
|
Designated 1B T.J. Knox for assignment.
|
Designated LF Ibrahim Townsend for assignment.
|
Designated SS Brien Usher for assignment.
|
Designated C Geraldo Vargas for assignment.
|
Designated C Jason Spence for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Niko Davis for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Josh Cooper for assignment.
|
Designated LF Burney Iglesias for assignment.
|
Designated C Beckett Bolling for assignment.
|
Designated LF Cory Haskins for assignment.
|
Designated SP Ryan Ledger for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Kurt Baun for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Rafael Umpierre for assignment.
|
Designated LF Jeremiah Buntain for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Greger Gannon for assignment.
|
Designated C Doug Girard for assignment.
|
Designated C Sean Walker for assignment.
|
Designated C Joel Beltran for assignment.
|
Designated SS Rick Lee for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Caleb Donner for assignment.
|
Designated C Sid Marsh for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Chris Ingram for assignment.
|
Designated C Doug Nash for assignment.
|
Designated C Hezron Mints for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Ignacio Berroa for assignment.
|
Designated SP Joseph Duffie for assignment.
|
Designated SP Mike Brookes for assignment.
|
Designated C Angelo Gary for assignment.
|
Designated CF Edward Wahlberg for assignment.
|
Designated LF Ryan Turner for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Hal Hoskin for assignment.
|
Designated 2B D.J. Rideout for assignment.
|
Designated LF Odion Thornley for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Robert Ross for assignment.
|
Designated CF Bentley Moon for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Elias Huesman for assignment.
|
Designated CF Sheldon Williams for assignment.
|
Designated C Caleb Saxby for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Guillermo Medina for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Armani Hunt for assignment.
|
Designated SP Robinzon Guevara for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Tyler Randol for assignment.
|
Designated CF Bono Moreira for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Mike Liranzo for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Roberto Mendoza for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Maxence Plouffe for assignment.
|
Designated SS Todd Brideau for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Juan Melendez for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Charlie Deardorf for assignment.
|
Designated LF Santino Sias for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Vince Molt for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Donald Patterson for assignment.
|
Designated LF Luís Pedrasa for assignment.
|
Designated SS Kelly Charlton for assignment.
|
Designated LF Frailin Toscano for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Almando Tapia for assignment.
|
Designated 1B David Lara for assignment.
|
Designated SS Julianillo Cameros for assignment.
|
Designated RP Jesus Sanabria for assignment.
|
Designated SP Oscar Luevano for assignment.
|
Designated SP Victor Vasquez for assignment.
|
Designated SP Jose Rodriguez for assignment.
|
Designated RP Phil Benton for assignment.
|
Designated RP Cory Hock for assignment.
|
Designated SP Blake Markovitz for assignment.
|
Designated SP Tony Corrales for assignment.
|
Designated RP Cedro Acosta for assignment.
|
Designated SP Eddie Reyes for assignment.
|
Designated RP Greg Gump for assignment.
|
Designated SP Angel Martinez for assignment.
|
Designated SP Omar Gutierrez for assignment.
|
Designated RP Tim Cooper for assignment.
|
Designated SP Ryan Guardado for assignment.
|
Designated RP Aaron Fyler for assignment.
|
Designated RP Ruben Montes for assignment.
|
Designated SP Fernando Guzman for assignment.
|
Designated RP Trent Pitz for assignment.
|
Designated RP Grima Nesu for assignment.
|
Designated RP Cory Pompeo for assignment.
|
Designated RP David Vargas for assignment.
|
Released RP Cedro Acosta.
|
Released RP Phil Benton.
|
Released SS Todd Brideau.
|
Released SP David Camero.
|
Released SS Julianillo Cameros.
|
Released RP Mike Campbell.
|
Released SS Kelly Charlton.
|
Released RP Tim Cooper.
|
Released SP Tony Corrales.
|
Released 1B Charlie Deardorf.
|
Released SP Jordan Dias.
|
Released RP Larry Ference.
|
Released RP Aaron Fyler.
|
Released RP Manny Gallardo.
|
Released SP Ryan Guardado.
|
Released RP Greg Gump.
|
Released SP Omar Gutierrez.
|
Released SP Fernando Guzman.
|
Released LF Max Harrington.
|
Released RP Jorge Herrera.
|
Released RP Cory Hock.
|
Released SP Luis Ituarte.
|
Released 1B David Lara.
|
Released RP Danny Laurent.
|
Released RP Bobby Lautar.
|
Released SP Oscar Luevano.
|
Released SP Blake Markovitz.
|
Released SP Angel Martinez.
|
Released SP Jordan Molina.
|
Released RP Ruben Montes.
|
Released RP J.R. Mowery.
|
Released RP Francisco Navarrete.
|
Released RP Grima Nesu.
|
Released RP Roddy Osorio.
|
Released RP David Patterson.
|
Released LF Luís Pedrasa.
|
Released SP Jose Perez.
|
Released RP Johnny Pine.
|
Released RP Marcos Pinto.
|
Released RP Trent Pitz.
|
Released 3B Maxence Plouffe.
|
Released RP Cory Pompeo.
|
Released SP Eddie Reyes.
|
Released RP Jarod Ricketts.
|
Released SP Jose Rodriguez.
|
Released RP Cesar Rozon.
|
Released RP Carlos Ruiz.
|
Released RP Jesus Sanabria.
|
Released SP Jose Segura.
|
Released RP Erick Sharpe.
|
Released LF Santino Sias.
|
Released SP Enrique Soto.
|
Released LF Frailin Toscano.
|
Released RP Lanzo Tovar.
|
Released RP David Vargas.
|
Released SP Victor Vasquez.
|
Released RP Xavier York.
|
Released C Rafael Zamora.
|
Promoted CL Andy Froedge from Single A Advanced Virginia Beach to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Promoted SP Bobby Morissette from Single A Advanced Virginia Beach to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Promoted RP Terry Ritz from Class A Savannah to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Promoted SP Sam Corbell from Single A Advanced Virginia Beach to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Promoted SP Freddy Trevino from Class A Savannah to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Promoted SP Eric Portman from Class A Savannah to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Promoted SP Michael Vick from Single A Advanced Virginia Beach to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Sent CL Michael Ziomek from Class A Savannah to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Promoted RP Bobby Miller from Low-A Maine to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Sent RP Carlos Valle from Class A Savannah to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Sent RP Joe Myers from Class A Savannah to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Promoted SP Alejandro Siqueiros from Low-A Maine to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Promoted RP Mark Hill from Low-A Maine to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Sent RP Aaron Ervin from Class A Savannah to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Sent SP Michael Sadowski from Class A Savannah to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Promoted SP Matt Post from Low-A Maine to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Promoted SP Amari Scott from Low-A Maine to Class A Savannah.
|
Promoted SP Ronaldo Picon from Low-A Maine to Class A Savannah.
|
Promoted CL T.J. Roth from Low-A Maine to Class A Savannah.
|
Promoted CL Jorge Casanova from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Class A Savannah.
|
Promoted RP Joe Miller from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Class A Savannah.
|
Promoted RP Lorenzo Perez from Low-A Maine to Class A Savannah.
|
Promoted RP Isiah Zamora from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Class A Savannah.
|
Promoted RP David Gomez from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Class A Savannah.
|
Promoted CL Jack Ugwu from Rookie League Mesa to Class A Savannah.
|
Promoted RP John Morgan from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Class A Savannah.
|
Promoted RP Rai Casas from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted SP Randy Chatman from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted RP Bruce Fernandes from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted SP Ian Cornatzer from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted RP Starley Quintanilla from Rookie League Mesa to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted SP Ty Richardson from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted RP Mickey Smith from Rookie League Mesa to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted RP Demon Swartz from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted RP Paul Byler from Rookie League Mesa to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted RP Ted Harding from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted RP Guadalupe Carranza from Rookie League Mesa to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted RP Reynaldo Barcia from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted RP Ty Parra from Rookie League Mesa to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted RP Cristo Echeverri from Rookie League Mesa to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted RP Scott Basquez from Rookie League Mesa to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted C David Edwards from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted CF Renato Murteira from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Low-A Maine.
|
Sent RP Mark DeHart from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent SP Cristo Gonzáles from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Luis Zamora from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP A.J. Benitez from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Jimmy Alder from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Eric Canrobert from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Luke Allen from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Ting-Yang Chiang from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Jason Ingalls from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Dean Consiglio from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Brady Reece from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Vince Hashagen from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Sean Solis from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent C John Holloman from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent LF Elton Burke from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Released RP Cesar Uribe.
|
Released 3B Sergio Guerrero.
|
Released SP Jesus Moran.
|
Released SP Ludo Chiaudani.
|
Released SP Franco Sanchez.
|
Released 3B Donald Patterson.
|
Released 2B Chris Ingram.
|
Assigned 2B Rexford Caffey to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Caleb Donner to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Greger Gannon to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Hal Hoskin to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Rick Lee to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Alexander Woodard to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Owen Barry to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Jacob Blocker to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Jeremiah Buntain to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Franklin Franco to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Doug Girard to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Elias Huesman to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Christopher London to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Sid Marsh to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Morley Mason to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Connor Melton to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Bentley Moon to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Jayden Patterson to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Bryson Powers to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Danny Rosas to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Robert Ross to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Juan Ruvalcaba to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Ross Santos to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Caleb Saxby to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Ibrahim Townsend to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Ryan Turner to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Timoteo Arreola to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Alex Baker to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Kurt Baun to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Joel Beltran to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Beckett Bolling to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Luther Corbusier to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Tommy Danford to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Niko Davis to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Aaron DiBuono to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Brandon Gao to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Angelo Gary to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C David Granger to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Ordoño Guerrero to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Cory Haskins to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Armani Hunt to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Karl McDermott to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Guillermo Medina to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Teofilo Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Bono Moreira to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Victor Reyes to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B D.J. Rideout to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Bret Ryu to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C P.J. Sampson to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Josh Savarese to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Jason Spence to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Rafael Umpierre to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Brien Usher to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Edward Wahlberg to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Sean Walker to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Sheldon Williams to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Marcelito Amezquita to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Jesus Arteaga to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Paul Beltz to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Ignacio Berroa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Yoandry Bolanos to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Will Bowles to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Mike Brookes to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Derek Bruce to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Mike Burgos to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Pollock Carter to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Josh Cooper to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Caleb Cundiff to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Jody Dean to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Joseph Duffie to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Rayan Esparza to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Ali Ferrara to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Matt Garber to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Dante Goss to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Robinzon Guevara to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Kipp Hawkins to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Elijah Humiston to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Burney Iglesias to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Joaquin Jiménez to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Toshiaki Kan to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Gabriel Karel to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Kyle Keller to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Wyatt Kelley to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B T.J. Knox to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Erick Larson to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Ryan Ledger to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Vanderlei Licon to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF John Limsampan to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Edwin Lindquist to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Elias Masri to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Henry McGraw to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Hezron Mints to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Martin Morris to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Doug Nash to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Nate Nichols to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Mitch Pacheco to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Sloan Pasillas to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B J.R. Perry to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Kyle Pletz to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Gabe Powell to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Tyler Randol to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Hudson Rex to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Liam Rupp to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Samuel Shoopman to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Nicholas Thiel to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Duane Thompson to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF Odion Thornley to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Geraldo Vargas to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Jonah Vasquez to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF John Wheeler to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Simon Wilkinson to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Ethan Williams to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 2B Rusty Williams to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SP Danny Wright to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Sherwood Yamamoto to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned C Kayson Young to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent RP Jason Ingalls from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent RP Mark DeHart from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent SP Luis Zamora from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent SP Sean Solis from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent RP Brady Reece from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent CL Vince Hashagen from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent RP Eric Canrobert from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent RP Jimmy Alder from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent SP Ethan Ikeda from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent C John Holloman from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent SP Cristo Gonzáles from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent CF Roberto Cruz from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent RP Dean Consiglio from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent RP Ting-Yang Chiang from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent RP A.J. Benitez from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent RP Luke Allen from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Optioned RF Fabiano Salguero to Triple A Ottawa.
|
CF Steve Barnhill was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
|
Placed SP Alfredo Gonzales on the 40-man roster.
|
Placed SP Alfredo Gonzales on the active roster.
|
Activated SP Alfredo Gonzales from the 60-day injured list.
|
Monday, June 30th , 2031
|
Promoted 1B Tim Lee from Low-A Maine to Class A Savannah.
|
Demoted 3B Ricardo Arellano from Class A Savannah to Low-A Maine.
|
Traded a 2nd round draft pick to the Boston Red Sox, getting $10,000,000 in cash in return.
|
Traded a 3rd round draft pick to the Indianapolis Clowns, getting $7,500,000 in cash in return.
|
Traded 21-year old minor league C Kevin Simmons and 23-year old minor league CF Tomas Mora to the Seattle Mariners, getting 25-year old minor league RHP Rick Biltz in return.
|
Placed CL Luis Madero Jr. on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2031.
|
Placed 1B Lyle Hill on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/29/2031.
|
Placed RF Felipe Ibarra on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2031.
|
Purchased the contract of 1B Karl Hougardy from Triple A Ottawa.
|
Placed SP Rick Biltz on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/27/2031.
|
Assigned SP Mike Brookes to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Ian Cornatzer to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Robbie Fitzgerald to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Martin Morris to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Chris Perry to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Liam Polk to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP David Turcotte to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP E.J. Abu to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Nick Adams to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Prescott Brockman to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Max Carrasco to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Trevor Eberle to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Xavier Ellison to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Pete Flannery to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Anthony Helser to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP C.J. McCraken to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP David McNutt to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Joey Michalik to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Luke Murphy to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Yaviero Narro to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Sean Noah to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Pete Ordaz to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Royce Ostrander to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Nathan Ray to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Reed Sanden to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Jason Sigmon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Kyle Strange to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Willie Vallejo to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Tony Vielma to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Danny Wright to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CL Kieran Funk to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CL Matt Thompson to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Alex Baker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Jonah Dike to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Angelo Gary to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C John Howells to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Sid Marsh to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Connor Melton to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Andy Molitor to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Juan Ruvalcaba to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Antonio Santana to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Caleb Saxby to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Pedro Tejeda to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Andy Terrones to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Alberto Vasquez to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Sean Walker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Rafael Zamora to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B James Aquino to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Josh Baker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Kerry Baker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B David Bullard to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Júlio Estrella to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Justin Haile to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Steve Holman to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Elias Huesman to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Josh Marin to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Harvey Porter to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Mungo Shook to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Timoteo Arreola to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Brad Baccus to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Niko Davis to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Jon Griffith to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Hal Hoskin to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Chris Ingram to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Guillermo Medina to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B D.J. Rideout to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Tim Spero to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Pat Terry to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Rafael Umpierre to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Caleb Cundiff to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Jeremy Dine to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Franklin Franco to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Armani Hunt to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Pablo Pavon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Brandon Springer to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SS Jonathan Coger to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SS Aaron DiBuono to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SS Jonah Harmon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SS Brien Usher to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Pete Clines to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Luther Corbusier to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Jayden Corrales to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Cory Haskins to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Junior Myles to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Tim Register to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Ross Santos to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Chris Solomon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Ibrahim Townsend to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF John Wheeler to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Grayson Carl to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Rylan Charles to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Ben Gluck to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Matt Jacobs to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Paul Jacquez to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Jaxon Johnson to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Elijah McCully to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Bono Moreira to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Theodore Sun to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Edward Wahlberg to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Sheldon Williams to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Pablo Arguello to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Jon Broker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Wilson Chavez to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Jeff Landrum to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF B.J. Menke to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Bryson Powers to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Brad Trice to Low-A Maine.
|
Purchased the contract of SP Zack Hardin from Triple A Ottawa.
|
Purchased the contract of RP Quintin Tanner from Triple A Ottawa.
|
Assigned SP John Morgan to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Kyle Ryan to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP P.J. Trillo to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP E.J. Abu to Low-A Maine.
|
Placed CL Luis Madero Jr. on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2031.
|
Placed 1B Lyle Hill on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/29/2031.
|
Placed RF Felipe Ibarra on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2031.
|
Purchased the contract of 1B Karl Hougardy from Triple A Ottawa.
|
Placed SP Rick Biltz on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/27/2031.
|
Assigned SP Mike Brookes to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Ian Cornatzer to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Robbie Fitzgerald to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Martin Morris to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Chris Perry to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Liam Polk to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP David Turcotte to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP E.J. Abu to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Nick Adams to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Prescott Brockman to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Max Carrasco to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Trevor Eberle to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Xavier Ellison to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Pete Flannery to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Anthony Helser to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP C.J. McCraken to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP David McNutt to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Joey Michalik to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Luke Murphy to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Yaviero Narro to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Sean Noah to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Pete Ordaz to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Royce Ostrander to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Nathan Ray to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Reed Sanden to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Jason Sigmon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Kyle Strange to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Willie Vallejo to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Tony Vielma to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Danny Wright to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CL Kieran Funk to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CL Matt Thompson to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Alex Baker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Jonah Dike to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Angelo Gary to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C John Howells to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Sid Marsh to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Connor Melton to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Andy Molitor to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Juan Ruvalcaba to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Antonio Santana to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Caleb Saxby to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Pedro Tejeda to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Andy Terrones to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Alberto Vasquez to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Sean Walker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Rafael Zamora to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B James Aquino to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Josh Baker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Kerry Baker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B David Bullard to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Júlio Estrella to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Justin Haile to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Steve Holman to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Elias Huesman to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Josh Marin to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Harvey Porter to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Mungo Shook to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Timoteo Arreola to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Brad Baccus to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Niko Davis to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Jon Griffith to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Hal Hoskin to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Chris Ingram to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Guillermo Medina to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B D.J. Rideout to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Tim Spero to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Pat Terry to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Rafael Umpierre to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Caleb Cundiff to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Jeremy Dine to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Franklin Franco to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Armani Hunt to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Pablo Pavon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Brandon Springer to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SS Jonathan Coger to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SS Aaron DiBuono to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SS Jonah Harmon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SS Brien Usher to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Pete Clines to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Luther Corbusier to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Jayden Corrales to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Cory Haskins to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Junior Myles to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Tim Register to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Ross Santos to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Chris Solomon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Ibrahim Townsend to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF John Wheeler to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Grayson Carl to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Rylan Charles to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Ben Gluck to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Matt Jacobs to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Paul Jacquez to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Jaxon Johnson to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Elijah McCully to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Bono Moreira to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Theodore Sun to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Edward Wahlberg to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Sheldon Williams to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Pablo Arguello to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Jon Broker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Wilson Chavez to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Jeff Landrum to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF B.J. Menke to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Bryson Powers to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Brad Trice to Low-A Maine.
|
Purchased the contract of SP Zack Hardin from Triple A Ottawa.
|
Placed RP Quintin Tanner on the 40-man roster.
|
Purchased the contract of RP Quintin Tanner from Triple A Ottawa.
|
Designated 1B Júlio Estrella for assignment.
|
Designated RP Ivan Humphrey for assignment.
|
Designated RP C.J. McCraken for assignment.
|
Designated RP Yaviero Narro for assignment.
|
Designated C Pedro Tejeda for assignment.
|
Designated CL Mario Palafox for assignment.
|
Designated SP P.J. Trillo for assignment.
|
Designated CL Matt Thompson for assignment.
|
Designated SP Kyle Ryan for assignment.
|
Designated RP Joey Michalik for assignment.
|
Designated RP E.J. Abu for assignment.
|
Designated RP Brax Bennett for assignment.
|
Designated RP Mike Brookes for assignment.
|
Designated RP Luiz Capucho for assignment.
|
Designated RP Eddie Diaz for assignment.
|
Designated RP Robbie Fitzgerald for assignment.
|
Designated CF Matt Jacobs for assignment.
|
Designated RP Royce Ostrander for assignment.
|
Designated RP Ollie Ross for assignment.
|
Designated RP Reed Sanden for assignment.
|
Designated RP Bob Williamson for assignment.
|
Placed RP Kyle Pletz on the Short Season A - U24 7-day injured list.
|
Designated RP Prescott Brockman for assignment.
|
Designated RP Xavier Ellison for assignment.
|
Designated RP Chad Flores for assignment.
|
Designated RP David McNutt for assignment.
|
Designated RP Pete Ordaz for assignment.
|
Designated RP Ruben Pastrana for assignment.
|
Designated RP Jason Sigmon for assignment.
|
Designated RP Francisco Trujillo for assignment.
|
Designated RP Willie Vallejo for assignment.
|
Designated RP Tony Vielma for assignment.
|
Designated RP Danny Wright for assignment.
|
Designated RP Nick Adams for assignment.
|
Designated RP Max Carrasco for assignment.
|
Designated RF Wilson Chavez for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Caleb Cundiff for assignment.
|
Designated RP Trevor Eberle for assignment.
|
Designated RP Pete Flannery for assignment.
|
Designated RP Luke Murphy for assignment.
|
Designated RP Sean Noah for assignment.
|
Designated RP Nathan Ray for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Mungo Shook for assignment.
|
Designated RP Kyle Strange for assignment.
|
Designated RP David Turcotte for assignment.
|
Designated LF John Wheeler for assignment.
|
Designated SP John Morgan for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Rafael Umpierre for assignment.
|
Designated C Rafael Zamora for assignment.
|
Assigned SP John Morgan to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Kyle Ryan to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP P.J. Trillo to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP E.J. Abu to Low-A Maine.
|
Designated SP Gato Aponte for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Brad Baccus for assignment.
|
Designated LF Pete Clines for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Jeremy Dine for assignment.
|
Designated C Angelo Gary for assignment.
|
Designated CF Ben Gluck for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Jon Griffith for assignment.
|
Designated C John Howells for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Armani Hunt for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Mike Liranzo for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Guillermo Medina for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Juan Melendez for assignment.
|
Designated C Andy Molitor for assignment.
|
Designated CF Bono Moreira for assignment.
|
Designated LF Junior Myles for assignment.
|
Designated LF Tim Register for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Brandon Springer for assignment.
|
Designated C Alberto Vasquez for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Sam Verburg for assignment.
|
Designated CF Edward Wahlberg for assignment.
|
Designated C Sean Walker for assignment.
|
Designated CF Sheldon Williams for assignment.
|
Demoted SS Jordan Burpo from Low-A Maine to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Designated RP P.J. Trillo for assignment.
|
Designated C Antonio Santana for assignment.
|
Designated RP Kyle Ryan for assignment.
|
Designated RP John Morgan for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Josh Marin for assignment.
|
Designated RF Jeff Landrum for assignment.
|
Designated SP Anthony Helser for assignment.
|
Designated RP Kieran Funk for assignment.
|
Designated RF Jon Broker for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Timoteo Arreola for assignment.
|
Designated RP E.J. Abu for assignment.
|
Designated SS Brien Usher for assignment.
|
Designated RF Brad Trice for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Tim Spero for assignment.
|
Designated C Juan Ruvalcaba for assignment.
|
Designated 2B D.J. Rideout for assignment.
|
Designated RF Bryson Powers for assignment.
|
Designated SS Jonah Harmon for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Justin Haile for assignment.
|
Designated SS Aaron DiBuono for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Niko Davis for assignment.
|
Designated LF Luther Corbusier for assignment.
|
Designated 1B David Bullard for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Kerry Baker for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Josh Baker for assignment.
|
Designated C Alex Baker for assignment.
|
Designated RF Pablo Arguello for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Benjamin Winter for assignment.
|
Designated LF Ibrahim Townsend for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Pat Terry for assignment.
|
Designated C Caleb Saxby for assignment.
|
Designated LF Ross Santos for assignment.
|
Designated SP Liam Polk for assignment.
|
Designated SP Chris Perry for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Pablo Pavon for assignment.
|
Designated C Ken Paulson for assignment.
|
Designated RF B.J. Menke for assignment.
|
Designated C Connor Melton for assignment.
|
Designated CF Elijah McCully for assignment.
|
Monday, June 2nd , 2031
|
Promoted CF Carlos Mendoza from Double A Tallahassee to Triple A Ottawa.
|
Promoted RF Jon Torres from Single A Advanced Virginia Beach to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Demoted RP Michael Ziomek from Triple A Ottawa to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Promoted LF Jamie Carty from Low-A Maine to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Sent RP Isiah Zamora from Single A Advanced Virginia Beach to Class A Savannah.
|
Demoted SP Gato Aponte from Class A Savannah to Low-A Maine.
|
Promoted 1B Jordan Zapata from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Low-A Maine.
|
Demoted SP Ethan Ikeda from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent 3B Andrew Bledsoe from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent SP Herminio Presas from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Optioned SP Zack Hardin to Triple A Ottawa.
|
Placed 2B Antonio Perez on the active roster.
|
Assigned 3B Fernando Iniguez to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Jonathan Coger to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Justin Haile to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Nick Adams to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Wilson Chavez to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Eric Cornejo to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Caleb Cundiff to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Pete Flannery to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Jeff Landrum to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Nathan Ray to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Mungo Shook to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF John Wheeler to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Grayson Carl to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Alberto Roman to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Rylan Charles to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Jayden Corrales to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Jonah Dike to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Hal Hoskin to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Theodore Sun to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B James Aquino to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Brad Baccus to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Jeremy Dine to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Franklin Franco to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Cory Haskins to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Connor Melton to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF B.J. Menke to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Andy Molitor to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Pablo Pavon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Chris Perry to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Liam Polk to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Caleb Saxby to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Kerry Baker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B David Bullard to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Niko Davis to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Ben Gluck to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C John Howells to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Matt Jacobs to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Guillermo Medina to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Tim Spero to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP P.J. Trillo to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP E.J. Abu to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Mike Brookes to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Xavier Ellison to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Anthony Helser to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Josh Marin to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP David McNutt to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Pete Ordaz to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Royce Ostrander to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Jason Sigmon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Brandon Springer to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Rafael Umpierre to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Willie Vallejo to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Tony Vielma to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Sheldon Williams to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Danny Wright to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Rafael Zamora to Low-A Maine.
|
Optioned SP Zack Hardin to Triple A Ottawa.
|
Placed 2B Antonio Perez on the 40-man roster.
|
Placed 2B Antonio Perez on the active roster.
|
Released RP John Brooks.
|
Assigned 3B Fernando Iniguez to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned SS Jonathan Coger to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Justin Haile to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Nick Adams to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Wilson Chavez to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Eric Cornejo to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 3B Caleb Cundiff to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Pete Flannery to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RF Jeff Landrum to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned RP Nathan Ray to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned 1B Mungo Shook to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned LF John Wheeler to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Assigned CF Grayson Carl to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF Alberto Roman to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Rylan Charles to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Jayden Corrales to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Jonah Dike to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Hal Hoskin to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Theodore Sun to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B James Aquino to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Brad Baccus to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Jeremy Dine to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Franklin Franco to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned LF Cory Haskins to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Connor Melton to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RF B.J. Menke to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Andy Molitor to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Pablo Pavon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Chris Perry to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Liam Polk to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Caleb Saxby to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Kerry Baker to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B David Bullard to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Niko Davis to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Ben Gluck to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C John Howells to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Matt Jacobs to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Guillermo Medina to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Tim Spero to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP P.J. Trillo to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP E.J. Abu to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Mike Brookes to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Xavier Ellison to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Anthony Helser to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 1B Josh Marin to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP David McNutt to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Pete Ordaz to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Royce Ostrander to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Jason Sigmon to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 3B Brandon Springer to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned 2B Rafael Umpierre to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Willie Vallejo to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned RP Tony Vielma to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned CF Sheldon Williams to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned SP Danny Wright to Low-A Maine.
|
Assigned C Rafael Zamora to Low-A Maine.
|
Drafted SS Marcus Balboa in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 21, 21st overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Ty Richardson in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 21, 207th overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Vince Hashagen in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 21, 243rd overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Martin Morris in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 21, 351st overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Zachary Walters in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 21, 387th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Rachard Beck in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 21, 423rd overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Ivan Humphrey in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 21, 459th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Roger Metzler in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 21, 495th overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Max Carrasco in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 21, 531st overall pick).
|
Drafted CF Elijah McCully in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 21, 567th overall pick).
|
Drafted SS Jonah Harmon in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 21, 603rd overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Jason Ingalls in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 21, 639th overall pick).
|
Drafted RP C.J. McCraken in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 21, 675th overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Brady Reece in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 21, 711st overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Altman Dickerson in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 21, Pick 21, 747th overall pick).
|
Drafted RF T.J. Saddler in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 22, Pick 21, 783rd overall pick).
|
Drafted 2B Tippy Yoo in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 23, Pick 21, 819th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Nat LaRusso in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 24, Pick 21, 855th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Mitch Pacheco in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 25, Pick 21, 891st overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Donovan Glover in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 26, Pick 21, 927th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Robbie Fitzgerald in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 27, Pick 21, 963rd overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Eddie Cotter in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 28, Pick 21, 999th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Dante Goss in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 29, Pick 21, 1035th overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Zach Pro in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 30, Pick 21, 1071st overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Marty Crimmins in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 31, Pick 21, 1107th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Sione Timo in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 32, Pick 21, 1143rd overall pick).
|
Drafted RP Simon Henson in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 33, Pick 21, 1179th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Adrian Lefler in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 34, Pick 21, 1215th overall pick).
|
Drafted SP Mark DeHart in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 35, Pick 21, 1251st overall pick).
|
Promoted CL Michael Ziomek from Single A Advanced Virginia Beach to Triple A Ottawa.
|
Demoted CF Carlos Mendoza from Triple A Ottawa to Double A Tallahassee.
|
Demoted RP Juan Caldera from Double A Tallahassee to Single A Advanced Virginia Beach.
|
Demoted SP Alejandro Siqueiros from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent SP Ty Richardson from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent SP Dante Goss from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent SP Ivan Humphrey from Rookie League Mesa to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted 1B Jordan Zapata from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Demoted 3B Alex Diaz from Low-A Maine to Rookie Advanced Calgary.
|
Sent SP Ethan Ikeda from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent 3B Marcos Díaz from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Sent 3B Andrew Bledsoe from Rookie Advanced Calgary to Rookie League Mesa.
|
Designated 1B Júlio Estrella for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Mungo Shook for assignment.
|
Designated RP Kyle Strange for assignment.
|
Designated RF Wilson Chavez for assignment.
|
Designated SS Jonathan Coger for assignment.
|
Designated RP Max Carrasco for assignment.
|
Designated RP Nick Adams for assignment.
|
Designated RP Trevor Eberle for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Caleb Cundiff for assignment.
|
Designated SP Mitch Pacheco for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Justin Haile for assignment.
|
Designated LF John Wheeler for assignment.
|
Designated SP David Turcotte for assignment.
|
Designated RP Pete Flannery for assignment.
|
Designated SP Martin Morris for assignment.
|
Designated RP Nathan Ray for assignment.
|
Designated RP Sean Noah for assignment.
|
Designated RF Jeff Landrum for assignment.
|
Designated CF Elijah McCully for assignment.
|
Designated SS Jonah Harmon for assignment.
|
Designated 1B David Bullard for assignment.
|
Designated CF Grayson Carl for assignment.
|
Designated RP C.J. McCraken for assignment.
|
Designated RP David McNutt for assignment.
|
Designated RP Willie Vallejo for assignment.
|
Designated C Connor Melton for assignment.
|
Designated SP Chris Perry for assignment.
|
Designated RP Xavier Ellison for assignment.
|
Designated CF Rylan Charles for assignment.
|
Designated RP Tony Vielma for assignment.
|
Designated RP Danny Wright for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Josh Marin for assignment.
|
Designated 1B Kerry Baker for assignment.
|
Designated RP Pete Ordaz for assignment.
|
Designated RP Anthony Helser for assignment.
|
Designated RP Jason Sigmon for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Niko Davis for assignment.
|
Designated LF Cory Haskins for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Rafael Umpierre for assignment.
|
Designated C Jonah Dike for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Brad Baccus for assignment.
|
Designated RP Royce Ostrander for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Brandon Springer for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Hal Hoskin for assignment.
|
Designated CF Sheldon Williams for assignment.
|
Designated CF Matt Jacobs for assignment.
|
Designated SP Robbie Fitzgerald for assignment.
|
Designated SP Liam Polk for assignment.
|
Designated C Caleb Saxby for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Guillermo Medina for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Pablo Pavon for assignment.
|
Designated 3B Jeremy Dine for assignment.
|
Designated RF B.J. Menke for assignment.
|
Designated RP E.J. Abu for assignment.
|
Designated LF Jayden Corrales for assignment.
|
Designated 2B Tim Spero for assignment.
|
Designated CF Ben Gluck for assignment.
|
Designated C Rafael Zamora for assignment.
|
Designated C Andy Molitor for assignment.
|
Designated 1B James Aquino for assignment.
|
Designated RP Reed Sanden for assignment.
|
Designated CF Theodore Sun for assignment.
|
Designated C John Howells for assignment.
|