Roy Shively
Retired
Roy Shively
Nickname:
Lightning
Birthdate:
Sept. 16, 2003 (35 y, 9 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Millbury, MA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/227
Entry:
2026 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 23, Team: Vancouver Grey Wolves
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Month Jul 2027 Calgary (SAAA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink3
Grey Ink7
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg W Rank
2031 PL 10 9
Year Lg L Rank
2030 PL 9 9
Year Lg Win % Rank
2031 PL 0.833 1