Bob Dickerson
Retired
Bob Dickerson
Nickname:
Lumberjack
Birthdate:
Aug. 28, 1996 (57 y, 0 m, 4 d)
Born In:
Brooklyn, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/212
Entry:
2017 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Houston 1837 Colt .45s
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Houston - SL
HOU - SL
2037 40 19 52 50 8 2 0 1 3 1 1 17 0 0 .160 .177 .260 .437 .219 .191 10 -0.61
Houston - SL
HOU - SL
2036 39 27 108 100 17 1 0 4 9 11 4 20 1 0 .170 .208 .300 .508 .169 .225 34 -0.75
Houston - SL
HOU - SL
2035 38 68 255 239 51 8 0 11 27 25 12 53 0 0 .213 .255 .385 .640 .226 .282 79 -0.43
Houston - 3L
HOU - 3L
2034 37 44 169 153 34 5 0 8 29 19 12 28 1 0 .222 .280 .412 .692 .219 .303 87 -0.12
Houston - 3L
HOU - 3L
2033 36 76 288 263 62 6 2 12 35 31 20 51 0 0 .236 .296 .411 .707 .249 .316 90 0.03
Houston - 3L
HOU - 3L
2032 35 65 287 253 74 10 0 23 57 49 28 48 1 0 .293 .362 .605 .967 .274 .419 163 2.42
Houston - 3L
HOU - 3L
2031 34 100 422 384 95 5 1 25 69 52 33 68 2 0 .247 .305 .461 .766 .238 .337 113 0.74
Houston - 3L
HOU - 3L
2030 33 107 459 417 93 12 2 22 61 45 39 79 1 0 .223 .292 .420 .712 .224 .318 98 0.24
Houston - 3L
HOU - 3L
2029 32 100 438 395 80 13 0 14 37 43 38 70 2 0 .203 .272 .342 .614 .210 .284 70 -0.38
Houston - 3L
HOU - 3L
2028 31 108 476 422 101 12 1 35 95 68 46 62 2 0 .239 .315 .521 .837 .200 .368 126 3.15
Houston - 3L
HOU - 3L
2027 30 108 477 426 107 19 1 20 60 64 49 75 3 0 .251 .327 .441 .768 .261 .350 118 2.10
Houston - SL
HOU - SL
2026 29 108 469 447 112 17 2 30 64 47 19 73 4 1 .251 .284 .499 .783 .238 .347 131 3.06
Houston - SL
HOU - SL
2025 28 84 367 329 91 12 1 21 64 47 28 59 1 1 .277 .330 .511 .840 .275 .366 132 2.53
Houston - SL
HOU - SL
2024 27 107 469 419 120 21 0 26 76 63 43 74 2 1 .286 .356 .523 .879 .292 .385 140 4.25
Houston - PL
HOU - PL
2023 26 107 467 399 95 16 0 19 48 61 64 54 2 1 .238 .347 .421 .768 .232 .342 115 2.63
Houston - SL
HOU - SL
2022 25 108 475 405 112 19 1 22 61 69 67 74 7 1 .277 .381 .491 .872 .290 .392 152 4.79
HOU - 3L
2021 24 108 497 405 120 20 0 27 75 82 84 58 9 1 .296 .417 .546 .963 .288 .431 167 5.21
HOU - 3L
2020 23 107 500 391 129 15 2 19 64 88 101 45 8 3 .330 .467 .524 .991 .334 .453 177 5.59
HOU - 3L
2019 22 45 200 174 43 12 1 6 26 23 25 40 4 0 .247 .345 .431 .776 .289 .358 115 0.63
Total - PL
PL
107 467 399 95 16 0 19 48 61 64 54 2 1 .238 .347 .421 .768 .232 .342 115 2.63
Total - SL
SL
521 2195 1989 511 80 4 115 304 263 174 370 15 4 .257 .318 .475 .793 .261 .351 124 12.84
Total - 3L
3L
968 4213 3683 938 129 10 211 608 564 475 624 33 4 .255 .340 .467 .807 .253 .363 124 19.61
Total - All
All
1596 6875 6071 1544 225 14 345 960 888 713 1048 50 9 .254 .334 .467 .800 .254 .357 123 35.09

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Augusta - SAAA
AUG - SAAA
2036 39 5 3 3 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 .333 .333 1.333 1.667 .000 .692 339 0.10
Augusta - 3AAA
AUG - 3AAA
2032 35 5 16 12 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 .250 .438 .250 .688 .250 .366 110 -0.00
Augusta - SAAA
AUG - SAAA
2025 28 9 41 39 15 2 0 3 9 5 1 7 1 0 .385 .390 .667 1.057 .400 .473 200 0.58
Augusta - 3AAA
AUG - 3AAA
2018 21 98 445 389 121 27 5 21 75 77 46 89 6 3 .311 .382 .568 .950 .350 .389 121 1.07
BP - 3AA
2017 20 104 402 356 94 22 0 16 50 63 42 89 4 0 .264 .346 .461 .806 .310 .356 99 0.20
None - None
None - None
2017 20 42 212 184 56 9 1 15 41 54 26 27 31 7 .304 .392 .609 1.000 .287 .433 171 1.94
Total - ??
??
42 212 184 56 9 1 15 41 54 26 27 31 7 .304 .392 .609 1.000 .287 .433 171 1.94
Total - AAA
AAA
117 505 443 140 29 5 25 85 83 50 97 7 3 .316 .384 .573 .958 .350 .397 128 1.74
Total - AA
AA
104 402 356 94 22 0 16 50 63 42 89 4 0 .264 .346 .461 .806 .310 .356 99 0.20
Total - Minors
Minors
221 907 799 234 51 5 41 135 146 92 186 11 3 .293 .367 .523 .890 .332 .379 116 1.94