Terrence Eler
Retired
Terrence Eler
Nickname:
Blitzkrieg
Birthdate:
March 22, 1999 (56 y, 11 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Aachen, NOR, GER
Nationality:
German
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'3"/255
Entry:
2015 IFA, Bonus: $900,000, Team: Louisville Slugs
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Montana - 3L
MON - 3L
2034 35 2 6 6 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 .167 .167 .167 .333 .250 .150 -18 -0.07
KT - 3L
2033 34 108 470 427 105 14 0 24 77 50 32 132 1 0 .246 .315 .447 .762 .299 .337 104 0.55
KT - 3L
2032 33 72 323 300 59 11 0 18 58 39 15 82 0 0 .197 .238 .413 .652 .200 .286 73 -0.67
Montana - 3L
MON - 3L
2032 33 23 99 91 23 5 0 9 24 17 8 29 0 0 .253 .313 .604 .918 .264 .398 148 0.57
Montana - 3L
MON - 3L
2031 32 87 346 303 83 9 0 23 63 58 37 79 0 0 .274 .364 .531 .896 .299 .394 152 2.00
RC - PL
2028 29 22 85 83 14 2 0 3 6 5 1 25 0 0 .169 .188 .301 .489 .200 .220 38 -0.51
RC - PL
2027 28 59 231 199 43 8 0 9 30 20 27 55 0 0 .216 .312 .392 .704 .246 .303 94 -0.42
RC - PL
2026 27 90 355 319 96 14 1 21 56 50 29 73 0 0 .301 .370 .549 .919 .333 .398 160 2.60
RC - PL
2025 26 78 304 280 55 7 2 13 37 28 14 71 0 0 .196 .243 .375 .618 .209 .275 77 -0.49
RC - PL
2024 25 95 399 355 88 14 0 31 74 55 28 87 0 1 .248 .311 .549 .860 .233 .371 142 2.36
RC - PL
2023 24 88 351 319 96 15 0 24 64 55 25 69 0 0 .301 .362 .574 .936 .317 .405 159 2.50
RC - PL
2022 23 75 296 262 57 8 0 17 43 40 21 78 0 1 .218 .297 .443 .740 .235 .329 109 1.40
RC - PL
2021 22 96 401 368 96 12 4 22 68 55 24 108 0 1 .261 .314 .495 .809 .307 .351 121 2.88
RC - SL
2020 21 85 379 332 88 11 0 31 68 59 41 95 0 2 .265 .354 .578 .932 .275 .403 156 3.62
RC - 3L
2019 20 108 491 426 128 19 3 49 109 87 56 130 0 1 .301 .387 .704 1.091 .316 .469 191 6.17
RC - 3L
2018 19 73 295 267 88 11 3 27 63 51 21 66 0 0 .330 .390 .697 1.087 .349 .476 193 3.67
RC (11 yrs)
869 3587 3210 849 121 13 247 618 505 287 857 0 6 .265 .334 .541 .875 .282 .380 142 23.78
KT (2 yrs)
180 793 727 164 25 0 42 135 89 47 214 1 0 .226 .284 .433 .717 .256 .316 91 -0.13
Montana (3 yrs)
MON (3 yrs)
112 451 400 107 14 0 32 87 76 45 110 0 0 .268 .350 .543 .893 .291 .392 149 2.50
Total - PL
PL
603 2422 2185 545 80 7 140 378 308 169 566 0 3 .249 .313 .485 .798 .270 .348 123 10.32
Total - SL
SL
85 379 332 88 11 0 31 68 59 41 95 0 2 .265 .354 .578 .932 .275 .403 156 3.62
Total - 3L
3L
473 2030 1820 487 69 6 150 394 303 169 520 1 1 .268 .339 .559 .898 .291 .393 143 12.22
Total - All
All
1161 4831 4337 1120 160 13 321 840 670 379 1181 1 6 .258 .327 .523 .850 .279 .371 134 26.16

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
SFRP - 3AAA
2034 35 68 258 230 64 10 0 25 62 50 22 44 0 0 .278 .349 .648 .997 .239 .434 157 2.00
Royse City - PAAA
ROY - PAAA
2030 31 79 349 302 104 7 0 39 114 70 34 47 0 0 .344 .424 .755 1.179 .297 .508 202 4.41
Royse City - PAAA
ROY - PAAA
2029 30 75 249 215 52 7 1 15 43 30 29 44 1 0 .242 .333 .493 .826 .233 .362 105 0.20
Royse City - PAAA
ROY - PAAA
2028 29 57 246 216 59 8 1 12 30 27 21 54 0 0 .273 .346 .486 .832 .305 .378 125 0.52
Royse City - PAAA
ROY - PAAA
2027 28 21 100 89 26 5 0 10 27 16 8 24 0 0 .292 .370 .685 1.055 .291 .465 184 0.96
Royse City - PAAA
ROY - PAAA
2025 26 9 38 31 12 2 0 5 12 11 6 3 0 0 .387 .500 .936 1.436 .304 .607 272 0.88
SAI - SAAA
2018 19 7 33 27 14 1 0 9 12 12 6 3 0 0 .519 .606 1.556 2.162 .333 .769 407 1.14
Marmora - SAA
MAR - SAA
2018 19 25 123 106 44 7 1 10 25 36 14 25 0 0 .415 .496 .783 1.279 .479 .551 232 1.99
THO - PAAA
2017 18 5 24 23 7 1 0 2 3 4 1 12 0 0 .304 .333 .609 .942 .556 .384 123 0.09
Total - AAA
AAA
321 1297 1133 338 41 2 117 303 220 127 231 1 0 .298 .378 .648 1.026 .277 .445 164 10.19
Total - AA
AA
25 123 106 44 7 1 10 25 36 14 25 0 0 .415 .496 .783 1.279 .479 .551 232 1.99
Total - Minors
Minors
346 1420 1239 382 48 3 127 328 256 141 256 1 0 .308 .388 .659 1.047 .294 .454 170 12.18