Hyung-chor Chong
Providence Pilgrims (AA)
Hyung-chor Chong
Nickname:
Dirt Dog
Birthdate:
Oct. 30, 2024 (20 y, 3 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Jeonju, JEO, KOR
Nationality:
South Korean
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/188
Entry:
2045 Pro Free Agent, Team: Long Island Lighthouse
Contract:
$3.5M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
None

No statistics this season