Maik Zuydam
Toledo Stingers (ML)
Maik Zuydam
Nickname:
Hellraiser
Birthdate:
Jan. 31, 2023 (25 y, 4 m, 28 d)
Born In:
Rozenburg, ZUI, NED
Nationality:
Dutch
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/193
Entry:
2040 IFA, Bonus: $3,050,000, Team: Toledo Stingers
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 58 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Toledo - 3L
TOL - 3L
45 185 56 14 5 4 20 22 10 10 11 2 .303 .340 .497 .837 .352 .302 119 1.08 0.18

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Toledo - 3L
TOL - 3L
1B 44 384.2 389 23 4 .990 1.016 0.178