Kalino Iolana
San Mateo Dirty Reds (ML)
Kalino Iolana
Nickname:
Livewire
Birthdate:
Feb. 19, 2023 (22 y, 11 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Koror, KOR, PAU
Nationality:
Palauan
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/196
Entry:
2040 IFA, Bonus: $15,150,000, Team: San Mateo Dirty Reds
Contract:
$4.65M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 49 days

2045 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
SM - SL
106 439 120 36 3 9 44 67 29 48 43 5 .273 .322 .431 .753 .314 .290 98 3.02 2.80

2045 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
SM - SL
SS 102 900.0 118 319 9 .980 1.012 2.515
SM - SL
CF 4 34.0 14 0 0 1.000 1.008 0.286