Mike Ríos
New Orleans Voodoo (ML)
Mike Ríos
Nickname:
Hotrod
Birthdate:
June 14, 2017 (31 y, 0 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Jacksonville, FL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/213
Entry:
2039 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Athletic Club KC
Contract:
$38.4M / 4 years (2048-2051)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 90 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
NO - 3L
33 112 30 8 1 6 17 19 19 23 0 1 .268 .393 .518 .910 .388 .289 143 1.29 1.51

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
NO - 3L
3B 31 275.0 15 60 1 .987 1.049 1.515