Daniel Hannaford
Las Vegas Flamingos (ML)
Daniel Hannaford
Nickname:
Shell
Birthdate:
Feb. 2, 2021 (27 y, 8 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Kingston, KIN, JAM
Nationality:
Jamaican
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/198
Entry:
2037 Scout Discovery, Team: Athletic Club KC
Contract:
$1.9M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
6 years, 0 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LV - 3L
104 376 134 26 8 1 46 58 37 22 23 11 .356 .413 .476 .889 .381 .374 140 3.22 5.49

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LV - 3L
LF 101 859.1 188 2 1 .995 1.050 6.286
LV - 3L
CF 2 18.0 1 0 1 .500 .676 -0.808
LV - 3L
RF 5 16.0 1 0 0 1.000 .996 0.012