Tony Goodwin
Nickname:
Gasoline
Birthdate:
Dec. 3, 2015 (29 y, 2 m, 10 d)
Born In:
Brattleboro, VT, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/201
Entry:
2036 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 34, Team: Kingston Township Knights
Contract:
$550k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
6 years, 103 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
NV - PL
75 254 56 18 0 0 21 34 11 30 18 1 .221 .258 .291 .549 .238 .249 47 -0.65 -0.34

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
NV - PL
LF 43 346.1 82 1 0 1.000 1.069 3.769
NV - PL
CF 36 293.1 85 2 3 .967 .956 -4.110