José Avilés
Las Vegas Flamingos (ML)
José Avilés
Nickname:
Papas
Birthdate:
Nov. 5, 2018 (26 y, 3 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Buenos Aires, CIU, ARG
Nationality:
Argentine
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/217
Entry:
2035 Scout Discovery, Team: Las Vegas Flamingos
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 0 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LV - 3L
64 221 64 12 0 8 39 26 23 38 1 0 .290 .364 .453 .817 .358 .320 112 1.62 0.29

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LV - 3L
C 63 526.2 376 37 5 .988 .949 0.294