Jorge Herrera
Mississippi Mockingbirds (ML)
Jorge Herrera
Nickname:
The Bird
Birthdate:
Feb. 1, 2013 (35 y, 4 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Santiago de Cuba, SAN, CUB
Nationality:
Cuban
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'3"/210
Entry:
2035 Pro Free Agent, Team: Thunder Bay Northern Lions BC
Contract:
$2.25M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
13 years, 48 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
MISS - PL
27 77 24 5 0 8 14 17 9 18 0 1 .312 .386 .688 1.075 .437 .308 188 1.03 -0.39

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
MISS - PL
RF 20 151.2 28 0 1 .966 .978 -0.387