Tony Wonder
Baltimore Bullets (ML)
Tony Wonder
Nickname:
Gremlin
Birthdate:
Jan. 9, 2016 (32 y, 5 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Norwell, MA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'9"/184
Entry:
2035 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Brooklyn Dodgers
Contract:
$12.6M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
10 years, 94 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
BAL - SL
33 128 31 10 1 1 16 22 10 21 20 3 .242 .300 .359 .659 .285 .280 83 0.24 -1.10

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
BAL - SL
LF 31 266.0 50 1 1 .981 .965 -1.100