Nicky Bogdan
Free Agent
Nicky Bogdan
Nickname:
Kangaroo
Birthdate:
Nov. 15, 2017 (35 y, 9 m, 20 d)
Born In:
Shibarghan, JAW, AFG
Nationality:
Afghan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/200
Entry:
2034 IFA, Bonus: $20,000,000, Team: Boston Patriots
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
11 years, 66 days
Current Status
MLB Service Time 11 years, 66 days
40-man Service Time 11 years, 105 days
Time as Pro 19 years
Roster Status Active Roster
Injury Status None
Personality
Leadership Normal
Loyalty Normal
Greed Normal
Intelligence Normal
Work Ethic High
Popularity
National Insignificant
Local Insignificant
Current Contract
Free Agent