Firpo Marberry
Nashville Outlaws (ML)
Firpo Marberry
Nickname:
Twinkle Toes
Birthdate:
Feb. 27, 2013 (30 y, 2 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Blackfoot, ID, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/204
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Boston Patriots
Contract:
$62.6M / 5 years (2043-2047)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 97 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
NASH - 3L
1 1 5.0 0-1 0 0 0 1 9 3.60 3.24 73 2.14 0.14