Lawrence Lane
Forest City Warriors (AAA)
Lawrence Lane
Nickname:
Doughy Chief
Birthdate:
Sept. 29, 2010 (30 y, 10 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Amarillo, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'7"/252
Entry:
2032 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 28, Team: Atlanta Smoke
Contract:
$470k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 75 days

2041 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
FC - PAAA
19 0 28.0 1-2 7 6 3 6 26 4.50 4.94 109 3.67 -0.02
CLE - PL
4 0 8.1 0-0 0 1 0 3 4 0.00 3.76 90 5.13 0.07