Jack Buyse
Ft. Worth Cattlemen (ML)
Jack Buyse
Nickname:
Rush Hour
Birthdate:
March 27, 2014 (34 y, 2 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Wijdemeren, NOO, NED
Nationality:
Dutch
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/206
Entry:
2031 IFA, Bonus: $12,500,000, Team: Ft. Worth Cattlemen
Contract:
$5.2M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
13 years, 0 days

2048 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
FTW - 3L
8 2 15.1 1-4 2 2 2 4 9 8.80 8.17 182 5.04 -0.48