Ed Mellor
Colorado Billy Goats (ML)
Ed Mellor
Nickname:
Frolic
Birthdate:
Dec. 5, 2011 (36 y, 6 m, 23 d)
Born In:
Temple City, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'4"/243
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 6, Team: Kingston Township Legion
Contract:
$580k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
14 years, 22 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
COL - SL
34 104 27 6 0 7 19 19 7 27 0 0 .260 .310 .519 .829 .346 .282 125 0.54 0.00

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR