Daniel McCoy
Detroit Elite (ML)
Daniel McCoy
Nickname:
Champ
Birthdate:
July 25, 2009 (38 y, 11 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Bloomington, IL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/230
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Buckhead Bowties
Contract:
$2.4M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
16 years, 89 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
39 145 33 4 0 5 23 18 21 44 1 0 .228 .321 .359 .680 .298 .286 92 -0.10 -0.87

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
LF 6 52.2 10 0 0 1.000 .894 -0.473
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
RF 2 20.0 1 0 0 1.000 .976 -0.396