Melvin Thomas
Hollywood Shredders (ML)
Melvin Thomas
Nickname:
Tuna
Birthdate:
Nov. 24, 2011 (36 y, 10 m, 20 d)
Born In:
Roxborough Park, CO, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/209
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 27, Team: Richardson City Thundercats
Contract:
$5.3M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
13 years, 101 days
United States Premier League Hitting Log
Click two rows to sum games (Clear)
Date Opp Score AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI K BB HBP SF SB CS WPA Avg OBP SLG OPS
Oct. 7, 2048
Oct 7
BUF 5 - 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 -0.04
Oct. 6, 2048
Oct 6
BUF 1 - 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.06
Sept. 25, 2048
Sep 25
@BOS 2 - 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.06
Sept. 24, 2048
Sep 24
@BOS 4 - 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0.08
Sept. 23, 2048
Sep 23
@BOS 13 - 0 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.01
Sept. 22, 2048
Sep 22
@NV 6 - 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.01
Sept. 21, 2048
Sep 21
@NV 2 - 5 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 -0.07
Sept. 20, 2048
Sep 20
@NV 9 - 0 4 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.18
Sept. 18, 2048
Sep 18
MISS 5 - 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.01
Sept. 17, 2048
Sep 17
MISS 9 - 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Sept. 16, 2048
Sep 16
MISS 4 - 2 4 1 1 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.27
Sept. 15, 2048
Sep 15
@NS 5 - 0 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.03
Sept. 14, 2048
Sep 14
@NS 12 - 3 5 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.04
Sept. 13, 2048
Sep 13
@NS 12 - 0 3 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.08
Sept. 10, 2048
Sep 10
@BOS 7 - 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -0.05
Sept. 9, 2048
Sep 9
BOS 4 - 2 4 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.16
Sept. 6, 2048
Sep 6
VAN 8 - 3 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.07
Sept. 5, 2048
Sep 5
VAN 4 - 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 -0.01
Sept. 4, 2048
Sep 4
VAN 8 - 2 4 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.08
Sept. 3, 2048
Sep 3
ACKC 2 - 9 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.02
Sept. 2, 2048
Sep 2
ACKC 3 - 4 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.05
Sept. 1, 2048
Sep 1
ACKC 7 - 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 -0.02
Aug. 31, 2048
Aug 31
@SM 2 - 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.01
Aug. 30, 2048
Aug 30
@SM 7 - 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 -0.14
Aug. 29, 2048
Aug 29
@SM 0 - 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.14
Aug. 25, 2048
Aug 25
STL 3 - 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.01
Aug. 24, 2048
Aug 24
STL 4 - 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 -0.10
Aug. 23, 2048
Aug 23
STL 3 - 2 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.05
Aug. 21, 2048
Aug 21
@GRE 4 - 0 4 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0.17
Aug. 20, 2048
Aug 20
@GRE 7 - 10 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.01
Aug. 19, 2048
Aug 19
@GRE 4 - 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.06
Aug. 18, 2048
Aug 18
NV 2 - 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.08
Aug. 17, 2048
Aug 17
NV 7 - 4 4 1 2 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.37
Aug. 16, 2048
Aug 16
NV 8 - 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.01
Aug. 15, 2048
Aug 15
@BAL 5 - 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 -0.02
Aug. 14, 2048
Aug 14
BAL 2 - 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0.21
Aug. 12, 2048
Aug 12
@MISS 4 - 2 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.03
Aug. 11, 2048
Aug 11
@MISS 5 - 8 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.01
Aug. 10, 2048
Aug 10
@MISS 3 - 2 4 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.13
Aug. 9, 2048
Aug 9
@VAN 1 - 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.13
Aug. 8, 2048
Aug 8
@VAN 2 - 6 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.01
Aug. 7, 2048
Aug 7
@VAN 5 - 6 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 -0.02
Aug. 3, 2048
Aug 3
BOS 11 - 3 4 1 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.02
Aug. 2, 2048
Aug 2
BOS 2 - 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.29
Aug. 1, 2048
Aug 1
BOS 3 - 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.04
July 30, 2048
Jul 30
GRE 9 - 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -0.01
July 29, 2048
Jul 29
GRE 0 - 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.13
July 28, 2048
Jul 28
GRE 3 - 2 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.25
July 27, 2048
Jul 27
@STL 5 - 6 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.01
July 25, 2048
Jul 25
@STL 8 - 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0.03
July 24, 2048
Jul 24
MISS 8 - 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.04
July 23, 2048
Jul 23
@MISS 7 - 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.01
July 21, 2048
Jul 21
NS 5 - 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 -0.03
July 20, 2048
Jul 20
NS 1 - 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 -0.05
July 19, 2048
Jul 19
NS 5 - 11 4 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.01
July 18, 2048
Jul 18
@ACKC 7 - 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.06
July 17, 2048
Jul 17
@ACKC 2 - 11 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0.06
July 16, 2048
Jul 16
@ACKC 0 - 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.03
July 14, 2048
Jul 14
MISS 6 - 2 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.10
July 13, 2048
Jul 13
MISS 6 - 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -0.09
May 24, 2048
May 24
LV 10 - 7 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.02
May 22, 2048
May 22
@STL 6 - 4 3 1 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.12
May 21, 2048
May 21
@STL 2 - 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 -0.06
May 20, 2048
May 20
@STL 3 - 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.05
May 19, 2048
May 19
BOS 11 - 2 5 1 2 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.09
May 18, 2048
May 18
BOS 6 - 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 -0.08
May 17, 2048
May 17
BOS 6 - 7 3 2 2 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.40
May 16, 2048
May 16
@SEA 1 - 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0.06
May 15, 2048
May 15
SEA 8 - 3 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.03
United States Silver League Hitting Log
Click two rows to sum games (Clear)
Date Opp Score AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI K BB HBP SF SB CS WPA Avg OBP SLG OPS
Oct. 10, 2048
Oct 10
@BUF 4 - 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -0.03
Oct. 9, 2048
Oct 9
@BUF 3 - 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 -0.09