Melvin Thomas
Hollywood Shredders (ML)
Melvin Thomas
Nickname:
Tuna
Birthdate:
Nov. 24, 2011 (36 y, 7 m, 4 d)
Born In:
Roxborough Park, CO, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/210
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 27, Team: Richardson City Thundercats
Contract:
$5.3M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
13 years, 25 days
Injury:
12 more days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
HOL - PL
6 21 8 0 1 3 9 4 2 3 0 1 .381 .417 .905 1.321 .515 .313 242 0.50 0.45

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
HOL - PL
2B 6 53.0 12 14 0 1.000 1.024 0.448